RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Outdoor Track
Projo All State
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class A
Class
B
Class
C
Class
D (Defunct)
RI
New England Titles
RI Eastern States Regional Titles
RI
National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Boys
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
RITCA All Class & All Division
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
2019
Boys Outdoor Track Providence Journal All State
Player of the Year — Sean Fagan, Hendricken, Hurdles
Player of the Year Nominee — Ian Hall, Rogers, Thrower
Player of the Year Nominee — Kyle Moison, Lincoln, Thrower
First Team
Sprints — Jaylen Smith, Shea
Sprints — Roniel Mata, Hope
Sprints — Steven Doss, La Salle
Mid-Distance — Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
Distance — Joseph dosReis, La Salle
Distance — Max DiMuccio, La Salle
Hurdles — Duwuan Edwards, Hendricken
Hurdles — Shalom Kpadeh, Classical
Throws — Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Throws — Joseph Dionne, West Warwick
Throws — Jacob Furland, Classical
Throws — Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
Jumps — Jancy Mwelwa, Central
Jumps — Brandon Bolster, North Kingstown
Jumps — Seun Filaoye, Hendricken
Pole Vault — Ben Charlebois, Coventry
4x100 — La Salle (Jolon O’Connor, Jamari Jenkins, Alex Nuahn, Steven Doss, )
4x400 — Classical (Sam Baddoo, Max Schmidhauser, Shalom Kpadeh, Conor Murphy)
4x800 — La Salle (Jack Wilbur, Ashton Burnett, Allen Currie, Max Gorriaran)
Second Team
Sprints — Nathaniel Barjolo, Central
Sprints — Jolon O’Connor, La Salle
Sprints — Robert Hauser, Exeter/West Greenwich
Mid-Distance — Conor Murphy, Classical
Distance — Sam Toolin, North Kingstown
Distance — Aidan Tierney, Hendricken
Hurdles — Walter Joachim-DelPoio, Barrington
Hurdles — Alex Ragosta, La Salle
Throws — Michaelson Salomon, Mount Pleasant
Throws — Ryan Morel, Hendricken
Throws — Nick Coffey, Hendricken
Throws — Max Paolino, Hendricken
Jumps — Trey Muraoka, Cumberland
Jumps — Anuolowapo Ogunrobi, East Providence
Jumps — Joseph Amaral, West Warwick
Pole vault — Brady Joy, North Kingstown
4x100 — Hendricken (Russell White, James Gobewole, Nic Comella, Tom Comella)
4x400 — La Salle (Joseph dosReis, Joseph Domingo, Max Gorriaran, Steven Doss)
4x800 — Hendricken (Nick Capalbo, Ian Hopkins, Matt Rene, Josiah Johnson) |